Wednesday, October 29, 2008

DAMN IT.

i hate myself. Seriously.

Arrgh!

i'm trying hard to be more discipline. Keep reminding myself that FINALS is just next week. HELLO HELLO HELLO! wake up wake up.... u have to study. Get the mood. Be scared. Anything. Just concentrate.....

To my *surprise* ( haha. yeah, i didnt expect this could happen! ) ... i failed.

i've been using most of my time online MSN practically chatting nothing useful, full of crappy ideas, rubbish, jokes, nonsense stories. Haihz. I just made a vow 4 hours ago that I WILL NOT SIGN IN MY MSN today-at least! Yeah~~~~~~~~ Amazingly! i did follow what i planned and went to bed before 11pm.

Just when i was about to doze happily into my dreamy world.. MY PHONE RANG! ( a msg from xxx asking how come i so discipline didnt online. ) I cant believe i stupidly open my eyes and replied. OMG! The next thing that happen is at 11.40pm, i'm sitting in front of my laptop posting this bloody post WITH my msn chatbox *blinking*. DAMN It. ( u better stop laughing! u know who u are ok? )

sigh. Calm down..........

Oh ya, just now went dinner in SS2 with philip, rachel, frederick & catherine. It was a smooth ride there. Just turn here, turn there, go straight, turn there again.... Reach di! All so happy that Rachel manage to bring us there! WAH! BUT we lost our way back to uni. Hahahaha. U wont wanna know where we went from SS2. ( dear, dun blame urself ler. We joking ni.... =p after today's lesson, next time pro adi right? hehe. )

ok. Ciao~

p.s. - BEE!! u are right. I just scan through the Titas notes folder and its damn alot. Nearly faint when i was counting the number of slides. *cries* I should start now. YES. so, bye bye~

3 comments:

rachel said...

*sayang*dear, no emo no emo...
gambateh neh^^
start from now...concentrate on ur study lor..dun blame urself edi...and dun hate urself,k??
*hug*nothing de...it's a normal phenomenon b4 final..
no cry no cry...gambateh^^
i'll pray for u de^^

purple_star_88 said...

haha. Thanks alot =p feeling much better adi. *hugs* u also must take care. STOP reading manga k? luv u..

Frederick said...

Haha.....get lost........very funny...living in pj...ss2 also dun know how to go.....actually ah.......i m the one sitting in the car but dun know the most....haha.....Rachel....dun emo lar....nvm lar....


FUN to get lost together....
go through thick n thin...haha....