Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Lately...

Just came back from OTK with Trac, Adel, Ju, Arwin & Sean. Coughing still. Sigh. I'm starting to doubt self-heal. wtf.

After few days of bumming around at home doing nothing besides watching drama, decided to go shopping with Trac! Its been quite a long time since we hang out alone like that.... Dinner at Ajisen Ramen along with catching up on everything~ Sayang, faster pick a date for a longer shopping session k? *wink* after all ur assignments of course.

Last Friday was our first time to Empire Shopping Gallery. Went there to visit Elaine who is working at a baby clothes shop with an egg tart! Hahahaaha.... Thanks to her, we both get discount for our startbucks. Love u dear! *hugs*

IMG_6392
- Trac dreaming of being a princess. Well, i used to call her 'paper princess' too. LOL! -

IMG_6393

After admiring the price of Ed Hardy, I rushed back to PJ to settle my condo contracts and etc. Had a massive clean-up session with rommie connie and rach!! OMG! U should see how clean is my room and toilet. wtf.

That night, went to Curve with my love ones. Celebrate the freefromexammentaltorture! Had dinner at Bubba Gump.

IMG_0584

page

page2

Er, i didnt quite like the food. I mean for the price u pay, not worth. I would definitely prefer Tony Romas. So, say GO TONY instead of Bubba.

page3

page4

IMG_0682

IMG_0651

IMG_0652

IMG_0644

But i would say that the environment was quite good. Especially the bottom floor. Love their decorations!!

Ended the night not at Sanctuary or Laundry but McD. wtf. Hahahaha... It was great though. Talking back and joke about our childhood memories. Some stories really can give u a great laugh no matter how grey u feel at that moment. Shall wait for the next semester to re-opens where we can hang out once again!!! Missing all of u.

IMG_0749
Love u guys big big big bunch!


p.s. : I'm so damn looking forward to our Redang trip!!! Yay!!!!!

1 comments:

胤綸胤綸 said...

Hello,這裡真是百看不厭的部落格.........................