Monday, December 22, 2008

haTe.

feeling really suck right now. i've got nothing to do TODAY! wth. It seems like spending a day at home for 24 hours is killing me. I plan to wake up in the noon but how amazingly my bro needs me to fetch him to pyramid in the morning. DARN~ there goes my plan..

then, it was just 11.15am. OMG! what am i going to do? fine, i took out the dvd which i borrowed from tracey few days ago - The Holiday. I cant believe i'm watching a romantic comedy! damn it. Brunch was counted as well.

..... time flies! (yeah right) and i was in my bedroom looking at my clock. ok, i'm seriously bored. oh, then i realized i still left one chapter of -new moon- which yet to be complete. I'm going to confess something right now. I AM IN LOVE WITH EDWARD CULLEN. wtf.

arrgh! still, i'm stuck at 3pm. so, i decided to take a nap. Great Plan! to my horroR.. i cant sleep. i wish someone was around to knock my head hard. ISH! good thing astro has this 302-channel. IT HELPS alot when i'm really too free to do anything. =p

ok, the day is ending (officially 10pm). I'm delighted. muahahahaha. shit! i noticed i'm crapping here. wtf. right now i'm online surfing N-O-T-H-I-N-G! slowly going insane. *cries*...

wait.
wait..
wait...

OMG! my saver came to my rescue. I'm going out now. TATA~

3 comments:

Shin Mei said...

sayang ,my dear ...
its really a bored day u have .....

* said...

shin yeen...how r u?? omg.. u r fuzzing coz u hav too much time.. how i wish i were u!!! T_T i seriously need MORE TIME now! not enough time to finish my studies for the exam next week!! argh... gona go crazy liao...
anyway... have a nice day n take care ya!!! =)



Jing Wen

* said...

shin yeen...how r u?? omg.. u r fuzzing coz u hav too much time.. how i wish i were u!!! T_T i seriously need MORE TIME now! not enough time to finish my studies for the exam next week!! argh... gona go crazy liao...
anyway... have a nice day n take care ya!!! =)



Jing Wen