Sunday, November 2, 2008

Tag ( by trac )

Its been a LONG time since i reply tags. Guess this would be the first in year 2008~!

* start *

three names you go by:
1) Shin Yeen
2) Shiny
3) Piggo

three screen names you have had:
1) yeenz
2) shiny ( again )
3) -

three physical things you like about yourself:
1) my hands
2) my hair ( at least its better than trac )
3) my lips ( wth )

three physical things you don't like about yourself:
1) my legs
2) my eyes ( especially beside Esther )
3) -

three parts of your heritage:
1) Chinese
2) Johor-rian
3) Perak-rian

three things that scare you:
1) scary insects like cockcroaches, spiders! ( eh, same as Trac! )
2) heights! ( damn. hate this. )
3) horror related things ( which includes.. sexy-ness of J.Loke )

three of your everyday essentials:
1) my Laptop
2) fooD
3) cameRa

three things you are wearing now:
1) spectacle
2) track bottom
3) hair-pin

three of your favourite bands or musical arts:
1) High School Musical ( all season )
2) The Phantom of The Opera
3) Mamma Mia!

three of your fav songs right now:
1) Yang Chen Lin - 左边
2) Yang Chen Lin - 带我走
3) Jay Chou - 给我一首歌的时间

three things you want in a relationship:
1) freedom
2) trust
3) happiness

three physical things about the opposite sex that appeals to you:
1) the mentality
2) the height
3) the way he portrays himself

three of your hobbies:
1) hang out with my friends!
2) taking pictures & camwhoring! =D
3) MSN + face-booking

three things you really wanna do right now:
1) Kill Tracey
2) Stop doing this tag and continue with my TiTAs
3) Go to sleep ( its 3.47AM )

three careers you're considering/considered before:
1) Teacher ( i was naive at age 10 )
2) Doctor ( i was dreaming at age 16 )
3) DJ ( i.... Just wasn't thinking! )

three places you want to go on vacation:
1) Singapore ( so Near yet so Far )
2) Taiwan ( how come this plan doesn't seem to work every year?)
3) London

three things you want to do before you die:
1) Get a comfortable coffin
2) Eat all fattening foods around the world
3) Get a life!


I would like to tag:
- J.Loi
- Rachel Yy
- Frederick
- Adeline
- Frank

* end *

3 comments:

yen said...

hahaha!!sis!!so cute eh!!

but....wat is da point of dis tag?

haha!!!!!!!!!!

purple_star_88 said...

hahaha. hi sis! i wana see ur blog!

yen said...

walao!!!!haha....later i'll open a new one to post general thing de=P

tat one private geh got many bad things inside,haha!!