Friday, April 2, 2010

Two Hundred In Less Than 10 Minutes

Ok, i think most of u wont understand why i will put that as my title but for the SOME of us. We definitely know every bits of it and feel the pain..... LOL! What an April Fool day right??

Ok, this afternoon went for Clash Of The Titans with my love ones! - esther, bee, rachel, connie, quinn, jason, fei & philip! Its been so long since ALL of us went for a movie together! YAY!

clash-of-the-titans-2010-20091211065924947_640w

I like this movie. Although i seriously think its rather similar with Percy Jackson. Hahaha.. I feel like watching it in 3D again. Some parts are kinda scary la... But the reactions given by Esther and Bee was...... terrifying. HAHAHAHA! Even have to resort in covering eyes with popcorn. Cute rite~ oh! The guy is so hot in the movie.... arrgh! Lurve

Alrightttttt...... Thurs night was a nice hanging out session @ KL. Its actually sort of like a Post-Assignment celebration for the IT students. Glad that my darling dun have to suffer late nights for assignments anymore! (but the rest of us....... sigh....... long time more to freedom! )

Went Tony Roma's at Pavilion for dinner.

2
- fei, quinn, me, esther -

1
- philip, xn, bee, rachel -

Few shots on our dinner last night!

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Shit. Making me hungry. But i wont be having Fries anytime soon!!! Thanks to Tony. LOL~

10

After a HEAVVVVVYYYYYY meal, we decided to stroll along outside Pavilion. For a better digestion! grrrr~ course, never let go a change to take some photos!

15

14

11
- for sale! Any taker? hahahaah... joking! -

Since the night is still young, all of us happily skipped ourself to chill out at Rain Forest!

13

12

Really had a great time there. Music wast bad either. Guys, we going again during Rachel's 22nd right? hahahaha... *wink*

Oppps, dad calling me for help in Plants vs Zombies. Got to go!





1 comments:

彥良國男 said...

這一生中有多少人擦肩而過?而朋友是多麼可貴啊!..................................................